Run Thru Hell Halloween

Sun October 25, 2020 Pinckney, MI 48169 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     401 Joe Borg            M      Tampa            FL    0:28:41.6 0:28:40.8 5:44  38  76.5       1        M Overall 
2     524 Jonathon Priebe     M      Ann Arbor        MI    0:28:47.6 0:28:47.3 5:45  37  75.7       1        M 30-39   
3     490 Hugo Gamez          M      Jackson          MI    0:29:53.2 0:29:53.1 5:59  16  72.8       1        M 0-19    
4     460 Marti Schrauben     M      Lyons            MI    0:34:40.6 0:34:34.9 6:55  45  66.8       1        M 40-49   
5     660 Andrew McDonald     M      Lake Orion       MI    0:35:04.0 0:35:03.5 7:01  42  64.4       2        M 40-49   
6     515 Teresa Renfer       F      Jackson          MI    0:37:10.1 0:37:09.6 7:26  47  70.9       1        F Overall 
7     415 Scott McDonald      M      Pinckney         MI    0:38:19.6 0:38:17.1 7:39  57  66.6       1        M 50-59   
8     442 Ronald Puruleski    M      Holt             MI    0:38:43.6 0:38:42.0 7:44  27  55.1       1        M 20-29   
9     518 Michael Logghe      M      Brighton         MI    0:38:45.5 0:38:44.2 7:45  56  65.3       2        M 50-59   
10    519 Eleanor Stewart     F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:38:46.7 0:38:44.9 7:45  29  62.5       1        F 20-29   
11    522 Kate Barlow         F      TrentonWoodhaven MI    0:39:59.5 0:39:53.5 7:59  38  61.8       1        F 30-39   
12    669 Neal Hayenga        M      Lansing          MI    0:39:57.1 0:39:56.0 7:59  50  60.3       3        M 50-59   
13    414 Chris Pugh          M      pinckney         MI    0:40:23.9 0:40:21.6 8:04  49  59.1       3        M 40-49   
14    546 Mike Siefkes        M      Grass Lake       MI    0:40:34.4 0:40:31.4 8:06  44  56.6       4        M 40-49   
15    404 Meagan Weir         F      South Lyon       MI    0:43:04.1 0:42:55.2 8:35  33  56.5       2        F 30-39   
16    655 Todd Lindemann      M      Howell           MI    0:43:04.3 0:42:58.1 8:36  49  55.5       5        M 40-49   
17    477 Jennifer Peters     F      Brighton         MI    0:44:09.6 0:44:00.0 8:48  48  60.6       1        F 40-49   
18    407 Kristen Matthews    F      Howell           MI    0:44:15.4 0:44:10.3 8:50  29  54.8       2        F 20-29   
19    666 Sara Johnson        F      Brighton         MI    0:44:27.5 0:44:23.2 8:53  45  58.2       2        F 40-49   
20    680 Heather Wiltse      F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:45:09.9 0:45:05.6 9:01  29  53.7       3        F 20-29   
21    495 Marisa Schober      F      Allenton         MI    0:45:27.3 0:45:24.4 9:05  34  53.5       3        F 30-39   
22    459 Kristen Schrauben   F      Lyons            MI    0:45:49.5 0:45:42.9 9:09  45  56.5       3        F 40-49   
23    520 Katrina Fitzpatrick F      Gregory          MI    0:46:17.6 0:46:14.8 9:15  61  67.5       1        F 60-69   
24    528 Irv Karwick         M      Brighton         MI    0:46:23.3 0:46:16.4 9:15  62  57.7       1        M 60-69   
25    426 Jeanne Wiltse       F      Dexter           MI    0:46:32.8 0:46:31.1 9:18  60  66.2       2        F 60-69   
26    529 Julie Karwick       F      Brighton         MI    0:47:06.4 0:47:00.1 9:24  60  65.6       3        F 60-69   
27    427 Richard McCarter    M      Whitmore Lake    MI    0:47:18.9 0:47:13.5 9:27  61  56.0       2        M 60-69   
28    679 Amy Lupo            F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:47:33.6 0:47:28.8 9:30  33  51.1       4        F 30-39   
29    635 Jeff Meier          M      Haslett          MI    0:48:08.7 0:47:58.8 9:36  57  53.2       4        M 50-59   
30    665 Tom Vonck           M      Ypsilanti        MI    0:48:34.2 0:48:31.3 9:42  30  44.0       2        M 30-39   
31    441 Karmen Puruleski    F      Holt             MI    0:48:43.5 0:48:41.3 9:44  27  49.7       4        F 20-29   
32    474 Brad Jacokes        M      Williamston      MI    0:48:50.5 0:48:42.7 9:45  58  52.9       5        M 50-59   
33    497 David LaMontagne    M      Allenton         MI    0:49:19.6 0:49:16.6 9:51  34  43.6       3        M 30-39   
34    412 Alyssa Pugh         F      pinckney         MI    0:49:25.5 0:49:23.5 9:53  16  51.1       1        F 0-19    
35    505 Debbi Williams      F      Parma            MI    0:49:49.5 0:49:41.6 9:56  47  53.0       4        F 40-49   
36    402 Olivia Wilson       F      South Lyon       MI    0:51:33.7 0:51:30.3 10:18 13  51.7       2        F 0-19    
37    403 Kristie Wilson      F      South Lyon       MI    0:51:33.5 0:51:30.3 10:18 37  47.6       5        F 30-39   
38    525 Laura Lubahn        F      New Hudson       MI    0:52:23.6 0:51:37.1 10:19 36  47.4       6        F 30-39   
39    526 Shawn Lubahn        M      New Hudson       MI    0:52:24.1 0:51:37.4 10:19 35  41.8       4        M 30-39   
40    448 Shelly Spiegelberg  F      Whitmore Lake    MI    0:52:23.5 0:52:16.7 10:27 49  51.6       5        F 40-49   
41    667 Meghan Zoll         F      Brighton         MI    0:52:25.0 0:52:20.7 10:28 35  46.6       7        F 30-39   
42    681 Greg Diedrich       M      Swartz  Creek    MI    0:52:46.0 0:52:40.6 10:32 50  45.7       6        M 50-59   
43    446 Dawn Adams          F      Highland         MI    0:53:18.8 0:53:12.8 10:39 51  51.8       1        F 50-59   
44    445 Claudette Flavin    F      Brighton         MI    0:53:18.9 0:53:13.1 10:39 49  50.6       6        F 40-49   
45    628 Joe Evans           M      Ypsilanti        MI    0:57:01.2 0:56:55.5 11:23 65  48.2       3        M 60-69   
46    418 Janet Petrowski     F      Howell           MI    0:57:34.1 0:57:27.8 11:30 52  48.6       2        F 50-59   
47    430 Patti Quigley       F      Brighton         MI    0:57:35.0 0:57:28.5 11:30 63  55.8       4        F 60-69   
48    439 Laurel McLeod       F      Brighton         MI    0:57:33.6 0:57:29.2 11:30 33  42.2       8        F 30-39   
49    484 Lisa Morrison       F      Jackson          MI    0:58:22.6 0:58:15.0 11:39 30  41.5       9        F 30-39   
50    494 Ronald Readman      M      Fenton           MI    0:58:28.5 0:58:20.5 11:40 70  49.4       1        M 70-79   
51    668 Patricia Burnett    F      Holt             MI    0:58:44.7 0:58:40.6 11:44 57  50.5       3        F 50-59   
52    548 Jamie Klinger       F      Leslie           MI    1:04:21.2 1:04:12.8 12:51 25  37.7       5        F 20-29   
53    464 Lin Hirai           F      East Lansing     MI    1:08:00.7 1:07:51.7 13:34 72  53.9       1        F 70-79   
54    447 Jamee Zielke        F      Whitmore Lake    MI    1:13:36.6 1:13:31.0 14:42 48  36.3       7        F 40-49   
55    531 Lisa Kulpa          F      Redford          MI    1:17:37.0 1:17:27.8 15:30 37  31.7       10       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Joe Borg 401 38  1       M      Tampa FL US 28:40.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Teresa Renfer 515 47  6       F      Jackson MI US 37:09.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hugo Gamez 490 16  3       M      Jackson MI US 29:53.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Ronald Puruleski 442 27  8       M      Holt MI US 38:42 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathon Priebe  524 37  2       M      Ann Arbor MI US  28:47.3 
2     Tom Vonck        665 30  30      M      Ypsilanti MI US  48:31.3 
3     David LaMontagne 497 34  33      M      Allenton MI US   49:16.6 
4     Shawn Lubahn     526 35  39      M      New Hudson MI US 51:37.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marti Schrauben 460 45  4       M      Lyons MI US      34:34.9 
2     Andrew McDonald 660 42  5       M      Lake Orion MI US 35:03.5 
3     Chris Pugh      414 49  13      M      pinckney MI US   40:21.6 
4     Mike Siefkes    546 44  14      M      Grass Lake MI US 40:31.4 
5     Todd Lindemann  655 49  16      M      Howell MI US     42:58.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Scott McDonald 415 57  7       M      Pinckney MI US      38:17.1 
2     Michael Logghe 518 56  9       M      Brighton MI US      38:44.2 
3     Neal Hayenga   669 50  12      M      Lansing MI US       39:56.0 
4     Jeff Meier     635 57  29      M      Haslett MI US       47:58.8 
5     Brad Jacokes   474 58  32      M      Williamston MI US   48:42.7 
6     Greg Diedrich  681 50  42      M      Swartz  Creek MI US 52:40.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Irv Karwick      528 62  24      M      Brighton MI US      46:16.4 
2     Richard McCarter 427 61  27      M      Whitmore Lake MI US 47:13.5 
3     Joe Evans        628 65  45      M      Ypsilanti MI US     56:55.5 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ronald Readman 494 70  50      M      Fenton MI US 58:20.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alyssa Pugh   412 16  34      F      pinckney MI US   49:23.5 
2     Olivia Wilson 402 13  36      F      South Lyon MI US 51:30.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Eleanor Stewart  519 29  10      F      Ann Arbor MI US 38:44.9   
2     Kristen Matthews 407 29  18      F      Howell MI US    44:10.3   
3     Heather Wiltse   680 29  20      F      Ann Arbor MI US 45:05.6   
4     Karmen Puruleski 441 27  31      F      Holt MI US      48:41.3   
5     Jamie Klinger    548 25  52      F      Leslie MI US    1:04:12.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kate Barlow    522 38  11      F      TrentonWoodhaven MI US 39:53.5   
2     Meagan Weir    404 33  15      F      South Lyon MI US       42:55.2   
3     Marisa Schober 495 34  21      F      Allenton MI US         45:24.4   
4     Amy Lupo       679 33  28      F      Ann Arbor MI US        47:28.8   
5     Kristie Wilson 403 37  37      F      South Lyon MI US       51:30.3   
6     Laura Lubahn   525 36  38      F      New Hudson MI US       51:37.1   
7     Meghan Zoll    667 35  41      F      Brighton MI US         52:20.7   
8     Laurel McLeod  439 33  48      F      Brighton MI US         57:29.2   
9     Lisa Morrison  484 30  49      F      Jackson MI US          58:15.0   
10    Lisa Kulpa     531 37  55      F      Redford MI US          1:17:27.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Peters    477 48  17      F      Brighton MI US      44:00.0   
2     Sara Johnson       666 45  19      F      Brighton MI US      44:23.2   
3     Kristen Schrauben  459 45  22      F      Lyons MI US         45:42.9   
4     Debbi Williams     505 47  35      F      Parma MI US         49:41.6   
5     Shelly Spiegelberg 448 49  40      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 52:16.7   
6     Claudette Flavin   445 49  44      F      Brighton MI US      53:13.1   
7     Jamee Zielke       447 48  54      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 1:13:31.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dawn Adams       446 51  43      F      Highland MI US 53:12.8 
2     Janet Petrowski  418 52  46      F      Howell MI US   57:27.8 
3     Patricia Burnett 668 57  51      F      Holt MI US     58:40.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katrina Fitzpatrick 520 61  23      F      Gregory MI US  46:14.8 
2     Jeanne Wiltse       426 60  25      F      Dexter MI US   46:31.1 
3     Julie Karwick       529 60  26      F      Brighton MI US 47:00.1 
4     Patti Quigley       430 63  47      F      Brighton MI US 57:28.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lin Hirai 464 72  53      F      East Lansing MI US 1:07:51.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.