Run Thru Hell Halloween

Sun October 25, 2020 Pinckney, MI 48169 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     102 Matthew Bellamy         M      Ann Arbor        MI    0:33:18.0 0:33:17.9 6:40  29  1        M Overall 
2     78  Loy Russom              M      Pinckney         MI    0:34:27.0 0:34:26.9 6:53  43  1        M 50-59   
3     203 Marti Schrauben         M      Lyons            MI    0:35:07.4 0:35:00.7 7:00  42  2        M 50-59   
4     146 Rob Pearson             M      Portland         MI    0:36:16.7 0:36:12.8 7:15  46  3        M 50-59   
5     105 Scott Stawinski         M      Warren           MI    0:36:54.1 0:36:50.5 7:22  23  1        M 30-39   
6     4   Craig Saline            M      Brighton         MI    0:37:06.8 0:37:04.3 7:25  43  4        M 50-59   
7     79  Jason Berger            M      Grosse Pointe    MI    0:37:09.3 0:37:05.4 7:25  36  1        M 40-49   
8     26  David Weismantel        M      East Lansing     MI    0:37:12.5 0:37:08.1 7:26  52  1        M 60-69   
9     192 Brenden Redmon          M      Monroe           MI    0:37:15.0 0:37:14.0 7:27  16  1        M 20-29   
10    48  Katie Rogers            F      Whitmore Lake    MI    0:37:16.2 0:37:14.8 7:27  13  1        F Overall 
11    154 Troy Sibson             M      Milford          MI    0:37:21.2 0:37:19.1 7:28  47  5        M 50-59   
12    145 Chris Carbary           M      New Baltimore    MI    0:38:03.3 0:38:01.2 7:36  25  2        M 30-39   
13    121 Ed Carmichael           M      Temperance       MI    0:38:21.2 0:38:19.3 7:40  58  1        M 70-79   
14    51  Jim Fanning             M      South Bend       IN    0:38:24.9 0:38:24.0 7:41  60  1        M 80-97   
15    111 Andrew Schwartzenberger M      Rochester        MI    0:38:46.4 0:38:43.3 7:45  31  2        M 40-49   
16    174 Dave Sies               M      Reese            MI    0:39:18.7 0:39:15.1 7:51  55  2        M 70-79   
17    155 James Calvin            M      Pinckney         MI    0:39:26.1 0:39:21.1 7:52  36  3        M 40-49   
18    43  Tammy Chick             F      Williamston      MI    0:39:22.2 0:39:21.2 7:52  50                     
19    152 Karen Brewer            F      Ypsilanti        MI    0:39:36.6 0:39:34.4 7:55  46  1        F 98-99   
20    123 Shelly Campbell         F      Jackson          MI    0:39:48.0 0:39:42.3 7:56  41  2        F 98-99   
21    37  Scott McDonald          M      Pinckney         MI    0:39:55.3 0:39:44.3 7:57  54  2        M 60-69   
22    153 Claudia Lopez           F      Pinckney         MI    0:39:50.2 0:39:44.8 7:57  40  3        F 98-99   
23    295 Matthew Kuron           M      Okemos           MI    0:40:05.7 0:40:05.3 8:01  27  3        M 30-39   
24    14  Josh Rosenfeld          M      Ann Arbor        DC    0:40:24.0 0:40:16.1 8:03  39  4        M 40-49   
25    33  Chris Pugh              M      Pinckney         MI    0:41:16.8 0:41:05.2 8:13  46  6        M 50-59   
26    147 Lisa Hendricks          F      Jackson          MI    0:41:21.1 0:41:15.5 8:15  40  4        F 98-99   
27    193 MacKenzie Bucki         F      South Rockwood   MI    0:41:18.1 0:41:18.1 8:16  13  1        F 50-59   
28    67  Todd Bailey             M      Argos            IN    0:41:28.5 0:41:28.5 8:18  48  7        M 50-59   
29    239 Connie Achtenberg       F      Manchester       MI    0:41:39.0 0:41:30.7 8:18  27  1        F 70-79   
30    104 Sarah Carlisle          F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:41:46.5 0:41:38.7 8:20  27  2        F 70-79   
31    221 Ron Emaus               M      Ann Arbor        MI    0:42:16.6 0:42:14.3 8:27  63  2        M 80-97   
32    44  Jackie Dompierre        F      Brighton         MI    0:42:29.4 0:42:23.8 8:29  44  5        F 98-99   
33    47  Paul Doby               M      Howell           MI    0:42:30.4 0:42:24.8 8:29  65  1        M 98-99   
34    169 Rachel Henderson        F      brighton         MI    0:42:44.0 0:42:32.4 8:30  33  1        F 80-97   
35    253 Lisa Haldenwanger       F      Wixom            MI    0:43:24.3 0:43:12.4 8:38  26  3        F 70-79   
36    195 Sarah Richardson        F      Jackson          MI    0:43:19.8 0:43:12.8 8:39  32  2        F 80-97   
37    196 Keleigh Muxlow          F      Jackson          MI    0:43:21.1 0:43:13.9 8:39  29  4        F 70-79   
38    202 Kristen Schrauben       F      Lyons            MI    0:43:28.4 0:43:21.7 8:40  42  6        F 98-99   
39    7   Christopher Merrill     M      Dansville        MI    0:43:28.5 0:43:22.1 8:40  50  3        M 60-69   
40    125 Neal Hayenga            M      Lansing          MI    0:43:31.2 0:43:24.0 8:41  47  8        M 50-59   
41    128 Paul Dycus              M      Burton           MI    0:43:55.4 0:43:50.3 8:46  47  9        M 50-59   
42    110 Edward Bartone          M      Northville       MI    0:44:30.5 0:44:17.6 8:52  51  4        M 60-69   
43    166 Andre Deckrow           M      Ann Arbor        MI    0:44:56.9 0:44:49.2 8:58  32  5        M 40-49   
44    167 Irv Karwick             M      brighton         MI    0:45:12.5 0:45:01.7 9:00  59  3        M 70-79   
45    5   Meredith Roe            F      Dexter           MI    0:45:14.3 0:45:10.1 9:02  35  3        F 80-97   
46    52  Kara Wargo              F      South Bend       IN    0:45:20.2 0:45:15.3 9:03  40  7        F 98-99   
47    120 Melody Carmichael       F      Temperance       MI    0:45:24.6 0:45:22.3 9:04  54                     
48    168 Julie Karwick           F      brighton         MI    0:45:58.6 0:45:48.2 9:10  57                     
49    250 Nicole Fritz            F      London           ON    0:47:36.4 0:47:34.6 9:31  38  4        F 80-97   
50    112 J.R. Miller             M      Waterford        MI    0:47:57.2 0:47:53.4 9:35  40  10       M 50-59   
51    15  Jennifer Cummings       F      Brighton         MI    0:48:25.3 0:48:17.8 9:40  38  5        F 80-97   
52    2   Laura Hoehn             F      Dexter           MI    0:48:25.3 0:48:21.1 9:40  43  8        F 98-99   
53    66  Jeff Meier              M      Haslett          MI    0:48:58.4 0:48:51.7 9:46  54  5        M 60-69   
54    116 Elizabeth Mahlstedt     F      Waterloo         IA    0:49:03.9 0:48:54.6 9:47  46  9        F 98-99   
55    135 Sharon Gerrish          F      Dewitt           MI    0:49:08.8 0:49:01.5 9:48  53                     
56    58  Jeff Brown              M      Gladwin          MI    0:49:15.6 0:49:06.2 9:49  48  11       M 50-59   
57    13  Zac Themm               M      Ann Arbor        MI    0:49:25.3 0:49:19.2 9:52  27  4        M 30-39   
58    251 Loren Winn              M      Pinckney         MI    0:49:37.4 0:49:28.8 9:54  64  3        M 80-97   
59    227 Brian Connery           M      Rochester Hills  MI    0:49:52.5 0:49:43.5 9:57  65  2        M 98-99   
60    249 Bill Grams              M      Ann Arbor        MI    0:50:13.8 0:50:07.6 10:02 71  1        F 0-19    
61    54  Megan Carver            F      Ann Arbor        MI    0:54:38.3 0:50:20.4 10:04 34  6        F 80-97   
62    83  Miles Hayes             M      Nashville        TN    0:50:35.5 0:50:26.2 10:05 29  5        M 30-39   
63    57  Nancy Miller            F      Whitmore Lake    MI    0:51:07.3 0:50:59.4 10:12 67                     
64    138 Elizabeth Hauptman      F      Brighton         MI    0:51:26.4 0:51:16.3 10:15 39  7        F 80-97   
65    139 Paige McFall            F      Pinckney         MI    0:51:27.2 0:51:17.7 10:16 32  8        F 80-97   
66    156 Cindy Schmitz           F      Fowler           MI    0:51:32.0 0:51:24.4 10:17 46  10       F 98-99   
67    303 Jennie Griffith         F      Auburn Hills     MI    0:51:52.5 0:51:43.5 10:21 47  11       F 98-99   
68    122 Kelly Gluszewski        F      Lansing          MI    0:51:52.3 0:51:44.7 10:21 42  12       F 98-99   
69    148 Michelle Matte          F      Madison Heights  MI    0:52:27.3 0:52:23.6 10:29 29  5        F 70-79   
70    186 Carrie Sestak           F      Monroe           MI    0:52:43.6 0:52:42.6 10:33 42  13       F 98-99   
71    53  Katie Tacker            F      Mishawaka        IN    0:53:06.3 0:53:01.2 10:36 28  6        F 70-79   
72    97  Carol Morrissey         F      Westland         MI    0:53:33.7 0:53:19.6 10:40 52                     
73    296 Susan Singleton         F      Pinckney         MI    0:53:39.8 0:53:29.0 10:42 41  14       F 98-99   
74    305 Patricia BURNETT        F      Holt             MI    0:53:57.1 0:53:48.3 10:46 54                     
75    244 Brad Bachelor           M      Canton           MI    0:54:11.0 0:54:00.2 10:48 38  6        M 40-49   
76    304 Richard Jones           M      Trenton          MI    0:54:10.6 0:54:00.9 10:48 28  6        M 30-39   
77    243 Megan Hathaway          F      Ypsilanti        MI    0:54:11.6 0:54:01.4 10:48 34  9        F 80-97   
78    142 Michele Cox             F      Howell           MI    0:54:11.6 0:54:08.0 10:50 48  15       F 98-99   
79    141 Kimberly Cox            F      Howell           MI    0:54:11.8 0:54:08.3 10:50 22  7        F 70-79   
80    64  Larry Vedder            M      Lansing          MI    0:59:21.8 0:59:12.1 11:50 65  3        M 98-99   
81    129 Natalie Mangett         F      Burton           MI    0:59:57.0 0:59:51.8 11:58 47  16       F 98-99   
82    252 Gail Winn               F      Pinckney         MI    1:08:46.0 1:08:37.2 13:43 64                     
83    96  Ann Ray                 F      Westland         MI    1:10:07.1 1:09:50.8 13:58 57                     
84    6   John Wright             M      West Bloomfield  MI    1:10:06.7 1:10:00.1 14:00 64  4        M 80-97   
85    254 Maricela Rodriguez      F      chicago          IL    1:10:29.2 1:10:09.4 14:02 42  17       F 98-99   
86    246 Kitty Hjelmroth         F      Farmington Hills MI    1:11:22.9 1:11:07.0 14:13 41  18       F 98-99   
87    245 Judy Lemon              F      Galesburg        MI    1:11:27.3 1:11:11.8 14:14 67                     
88    98  Frank Maston            M      Portage          MI    1:14:02.3 1:13:49.8 14:46 65  4        M 98-99   
89    109 Caryn Bartone           F      Northville       MI    1:19:05.4 1:18:52.6 15:47 50                     
90    255 Mary Barry              F      Pinckney         MI    1:41:05.0 1:33:48.0 18:46 52                     
91    163 Margaret Warren         F      Livonia          MI    1:41:05.0 1:40:50.9 20:10 54                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Bellamy 102 29  1       M      Ann Arbor MI US 33:17.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Katie Rogers 48  13  10      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 37:14.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.